Semifinal 2

  • Providence Poetry Slam (Providence, RI)
    Draw:
    • 1 Hanif Abdurraqib
    • 2 Muggs Fogarty
    • 3 Vatic
    • 4 Chrysanthemum Tran
    • 5 Olivia Fantini
  • The Fuze (Philadelphia, PA)
    Draw:
    • 1 Catherine Velez-Perry
    • 2 Lauren Taylor Yates-Murray
    • 3 George Abraham
    • 4 Marquis Wright-Lee
    • 5 Marquis Burton
  • The House Slam (Boston, MA)
    Draw:
    • 1 Porsha O
    • 2 Janae Johnson
    • 3 Erich Haygun
    • 4 Melissa Lozada-Oliva
    • 5 Jonathan Mendoza
  • Urbana Poetry Slam (New York, NY)
    Draw:
    • 1 Jonathan Salazar
    • 2 Taylor Steele
    • 3 Ashley August
    • 4 Nkosi Nkululeko
    • 5 Gabriel Ramirez
  • Verbal Slap / Poetz Realm (Bridgeport, CT)
    Draw:
    • 1 Chief
    • 2 Jerome G.
    • 3 Mind Evolution
    • 4 Croilot Semexan
    • 5 Peaches
Venue: 
Venue

Rotations

Rotation: 1
Team Performer Group Score
The Fuze Catherine Velez-Perry 26.2
Providence Poetry Slam Hanif Abdurraqib 28.3
The House Slam Porsha O 28.3
Urbana Poetry Slam Jonathan Salazar 25.1
Verbal Slap / Poetz Realm Croilot Semexan 24.6
Rotation: 2
Team Performer Group Score
The House Slam Janae Johnson, Jonathan Mendoza 27.9
Providence Poetry Slam Muggs Fogarty, Chrysanthemum Tran 27.8
The Fuze George Abraham 25.9
Urbana Poetry Slam Taylor Steele 27.7
Verbal Slap / Poetz Realm Chief 26.8
Rotation: 3
Team Performer Group Score
The House Slam Janae Johnson 28.4
Providence Poetry Slam Olivia Fantini 26.8
Urbana Poetry Slam Nkosi Nkululeko 28.5
Verbal Slap / Poetz Realm Mind Evolution 25.7
The Fuze Marquis Wright-Lee 26.5
Rotation: 4
Team Performer Group Score
The House Slam Melissa Lozada-Oliva, Jonathan Mendoza 27.3
Providence Poetry Slam Vatic 26.1
The Fuze Lauren Taylor Yates-Murray 25.1
Verbal Slap / Poetz Realm 26.8
Urbana Poetry Slam Ashley August 27.4

Total Scores

RankTeamScore
1The House Slam111.9
2Providence Poetry Slam109
3Urbana Poetry Slam108.7
4Verbal Slap / Poetz Realm103.9
5The Fuze103.7
replace me
Fri, 08/14/2015 - 8:00pm
Round: 
1