2015 National Poetry Slam : Prelim Scores

Primary tabs

PlaceTeamBout 1 RankBout 1 ScoreBout 2 RankBout 2 ScoreTotal RankStrength Total Score
1Nuyorican Poets Café1111.51107.424.83218.9
2The House Slam1115.61118.325.00233.9
3The Santa Cruz Legendary Slam Team1108.71108.325.00217
4Slammageddon1111.11111.425.50222.5
5Denver Mercury Poetry Slam1110.31109.525.50219.8
6Beltway Poetry Slam1114.21102.525.83216.7
7The Fuze1110.11111.126.50221.2
8Hawaii Slam1108.51111.826.50220.3
9Elevated!2113.21116.534.00229.7
10Urbana Poetry Slam2110.71108.434.50219.1
11Slam New Orleans1115.82113.234.83229
12Dallas Poetry Slam2103.81112.835.17216.6
13Dada Slam1109.42107.135.33216.5
14Berkeley Slam2112.31113.235.83225.5
15Providence Poetry Slam1109.12109.636.33218.7
16Da Poetry Lounge1104.73106.544.17211.2
17Java Monkey Slam2108.12106.844.33214.9
18Verbal Slap / Poetz Realm1114.53111.444.50225.9
19The Philly Pigeon Poetry Slam2109.22112.444.83221.6
20Albuquerque Poetry Slam11143107.245.00221.2
21Bull City Slam Team2112.62108.145.00220.7
22Austin Poetry Slam2110.62107.345.00217.9
23SlamCharlotte3101.41116.245.00217.6
24Boston Poetry Slam2111.52110.845.33222.3
25Oakland Poetry Slam1110.33107.945.33218.2
26Lizard Lounge Poetry Slam2110.22100.245.50210.4
27SlamNuba2113.92108.746.00222.6
28Austin Neo Soul3110.11113.546.33223.6
29Loser Slam3108.62108.853.67217.4
30Rain City31112109.854.17220.8
31Eclectic Truth Poetry Slam1113.14104.954.33218
32Seattle Poetry Slam2111.93108.454.50220.3
33Freshwater Wordsmiths3108.22115.154.67223.3
34Toronto Poetry Slam2103.93109.954.67213.8
35Portland Poetry Slam4109.11109.554.83218.6
36Hear, Here3112.12114.955.00227
37Palo Alto Poetry Slam4108.21116.755.00224.9
38Lethal Poetry2105.93114.355.00220.2
39Twin Cities Unified1112.34107.355.00219.6
40Writing Wrongs1104.74100.955.00205.6
41Fort Worth Poetry Slams21083111.555.17219.5
42Battle Born Slam478.51110.455.33188.9
437 Hills Poetry Slam499.71109.255.50208.9
44Slam Free or Die3108.5211355.83221.5
45Nitty Gritty Slam3111.83109.664.67221.4
46Vancouver Poetry Slam396.33107.164.83203.4
47Swag Slam3108.13104.265.00212.3
48Team! Olympus! (SAFE Words Slam)41052105.565.00210.5
49Puro Slam2111.6495.965.00207.5
50Ann Arbor Poetry Slam2109.14102.965.17212
51Olympia People's Mic4101.62105.665.17207.2
52Marquis Slam3106.33104.465.50210.7
53The Wham Bam Slam!2100.2410765.50207.2
54Slam of Enchantment4100.62106.565.50207.1
55Burlington Slam Project3973106.366.17203.3
56Steel City Slam497.7310673.83203.7
57UrbSlam St. Louis3109.84106.874.00216.6
58Jersey City Slam3102.7410174.00203.7
59Atlanta Art Amok4108.9399.774.17208.6
60Spokane Poetry Slam3101.74103.874.33205.5
61Port Veritas Slam Team4105.33102.174.50207.4
62Salt City Slam3106.14111.374.67217.4
63Pure Ink Poetry Slam3110.8410374.83213.8
64Sugar Slam397.14105.574.83202.6
65OM Center Poetry Slam4107.33103.575.00210.8
66Slam ULIT4108.63111.675.17220.2
67Suffern Slam Society4101.3491.384.00192.6
68Humboldt County Slam4108.14101.284.17209.3
69Northampton Poetry4101.1410184.83202.1
70Sedona Poetry Slam495.1498.684.83193.7
71Sac Slam4103.94104.585.33208.4
72Team Loud Mouth!495.94100.185.33196