2014 National Poetry Slam : Prelim Scores

Primary tabs

PlaceTeamBout 1 RankBout 1 ScoreBout 2 RankBout 2 ScoreTotal RankStrength Total Score
1Beltway Poetry Slam1108.41115.124.83223.5
2NYC-Urbana1110.11112.225.00222.3
3Elevated!1113.81114.325.33228.1
4SlamNUBA!1113.71114.325.67228
5Dallas Poetry Slam1108.21114.625.67222.8
6Inkwell Poetry Slam1110.21116.826.00227
7Rain City Slam1112.61107.126.33219.7
8Seattle Poetry Slam1112.9211534.33227.9
9Albuquerque Poetry Slam1115.42111.634.50227
10UrbSLAM2108.11113.734.50221.8
11Slam New Orleans1112.42112.934.67225.3
12Nuyorican2107.81117.634.83225.4
13Legendary Collective2108.11105.134.83213.2
14Boston Poetry Slam2106.11111.635.17217.7
15Toronto Poetry Slam2113.11102.935.17216
16Houston VIP2115.11114.635.33229.7
17Lizard Lounge Poetry Slam1108.12116.535.50224.6
18NYC louderARTS2111.11110.835.50221.9
19HawaiiSlam2111.31104.335.50215.6
20Palo Alto Poetry Slam1110.82100.135.67210.9
21Da Poetry Lounge1112.22116.636.33228.8
22Portland Poetry Slam1106.1211136.33217.1
23Austin Poetry Slam1106.43116.244.33222.6
24Bull City Poetry Slam1107.23113.644.83220.8
25The Eclectic Truth1109.53107.745.17217.2
26Verbal Slap2111.12112.745.33223.8
27Lethal Poetry3110.31108.945.33219.2
28Dada Slam3101.81112.545.33214.3
29WU-Slam2105.42113.545.67218.9
30Oakland Poetry Slam2107.62112.546.17220.1
31Austin Neo Soul2112.13112.354.00224.4
32Berkeley Poetry Slam3113.72101.954.33215.6
33Ann Arbor Poetry Slam4111.41115.654.67227
34Sacred Sounds1107.64112.154.67219.7
35Twin Cities Unified3111.92115.654.83227.5
36Hear, Hear! Poetry Slam3109.42111.754.83221.1
37Jersey City Slam2110.33109.955.00220.2
38Salt City Slam2111.33104.255.00215.5
39SlamCharlotte21093111.955.17220.9
40Marquis Slam3103.32108.855.17212.1
41Slam Free or Die2109.9311555.33224.9
42The New Sh!t Squad31092112.155.33221.1
43Denver Mercury2106.63110.155.67216.7
44Mental Graffiti4103.52103.164.17206.6
45Providence Poetry Slam3110.13113.464.50223.5
46Neo Minds2104.54112.564.50217
47Sedona Poetry Slam498.12110.464.50208.5
48Fort Worth Poetry Slams4106.32104.864.83211.1
49BattleBorn Poetry Slam2105.74110.665.00216.3
50Writing Wrongs Poetry Slam3106.23109.565.00215.7
51PuroSlam3108.7310065.00208.7
52Java Monkey Slam2108.8498.765.33207.5
53The San Francisco Last Chance Team4110.43110.474.17220.8
54The Drifters Guild4109397.174.17206.1
55Boise Poetry Slam4109.3310974.33218.3
56Loser Slam31044109.174.50213.1
57Art Amok Slam4108.13111.274.67219.3
58OM Center Poetry Slam3108.84107.674.83216.4
59F**k Yeah Poetry Slam398.6490.174.83188.7
60Port Veritas3103.64103.875.00207.4
61The Philly Pigeon4105.63106.375.17211.9
62Flagslam3994104.975.17203.9
63Voice Boxers3108.14110.775.33218.8
64Vancouver Poetry Slam4103.23102.475.33205.6
65The Wham Bam Thank You Slam498.24107.383.67205.5
66Spokane Poetry Slam4105.24109.183.83214.3
67Suffern Slam Society4106.44107.984.17214.3
68San Jose Poetry Slam4105.24106.284.17211.4
69Rhythmic Cypher4107.24101.784.33208.9
70Urban Spoken Word4964102.384.50198.3
71The Loud Mouth Poetry Jam496.44105.484.67201.8
72Lawn Gnome Slam497.34107.985.17205.2