2013 National Poetry Slam : Prelim Scores

Primary tabs

PlaceTeamBout 1 RankBout 1 ScoreBout 2 RankBout 2 ScoreTotal RankStrength Total Score
1Da Poetry Lounge1109.21113.325.17222.5
2Writing Wrongs Poetry Slam1114.6110825.50222.6
3Elevated!1107.61110.525.50218.1
4Lizard Lounge Poetry Slam1113.81115.825.60229.6
5NYC Urbana1114.91110.625.60225.5
6Slam New Orleans (SNO)1115.71109.225.67224.9
7Beltway Poetry Slam11131110.425.67223.4
8The Nuyorican Poets Cafe1111.71108.125.67219.8
9Austin Poetry Slam1108.51110.826.17219.3
10SlamMN!1109.91116.526.50226.4
11SlamNuba2110.21108.234.60218.4
12Denver Mercury2101.11111.935.00213
13Portland Poetry Slam1107.12106.435.50213.5
14Lawn Gnome1103.72107.335.50211
15ABQ Slams197.72103.135.50200.8
16Mental Grafitti1102.42111.135.67213.5
17Inkwell Poetry Slam1102.8210635.67208.8
18Slam Free or Die2101.71109.235.80210.9
19SlamCharlotte2105.61111.635.83217.2
20Dada2107.22108.944.50216.1
21Soapboxing2106.12107.745.00213.8
22Pierced Ear Poetry Slam397.5193.445.00190.9
23Battle Born Slam187.63100.445.00188
24NYC louderArts2113.92109.445.17223.3
25The Fuze2106.22111.545.17217.7
26Java Monkey Slam110639145.33197
27BamaSlam285.52107.745.60193.2
28Fort Worth Poetry Slams3105.21100.545.67205.7
29Boston Poetry Slam2105.23103.854.00209
30Dallas Poetry Slam2107.83110.354.33218.1
31Seattle Poetry Slam3104.62107.954.50212.5
32Team Neo-Soul3105.32108.254.60213.5
33Toronto Poetry Slam2105.2310754.67212.2
34Port Veritas - Second Tuesday Slam297.73103.754.80201.4
35Nitty Gritty Slam3101.42100.354.83201.7
36Lake Effect Poetry Slam4101.61109.655.00211.2
37SlamRichmond396.1291.355.17187.4
38The Coffee Shop Poetry Slam4102.4111555.50217.4
39Verbal Slap2983112.755.50210.7
40OM Center Poetry Slam2103.1399.155.50202.2
41Eclectic Truth3109.53105.463.25214.9
42Bay Area UNIFIED3106.11103.463.78316.1
43Jambala Soul Slam/Bull City Slam2103.84109.164.17212.9
44Salt City Slam3113.63107.164.33220.7
45Intangible Slam4101.82114.464.33216.2
46HawaiiSlam31073105.364.33212.3
47Rhythmic Cypher31023105.464.33207.4
48Steel City Slam3100.3398.864.33199.1
49Hear Here3102.3398.564.50200.8
50Houston VIP21094102.364.67211.3
51Art Amok!4110.4299.964.83210.3
52Lethal Poetry3101.1398.565.00199.6
53Vancouver Poetry Slam3101.3310765.17208.3
54Sedona Poetry Slam2101.24105.365.17206.5
55Suffern Slam Society4101.92111.965.33213.8
56Queen City Poetry Slam383.548674.20169.5
57White Plains Library Slam3108495.674.33203.6
58Loser Slam496.6398.274.33194.8
59Mill City Slam397.14111.974.50209
60WU-Slam4100.83105.774.83206.5
61Boise Poetry Slam395.54101.974.83197.4
62FlagSlam4843110.875.50194.8
63PuroSlam490.8493.183.33183.9
64New Orleans Slam498.8497.483.83196.2
65Urban Spoken Word491.6484.884.00176.4
66Worcester Poets Asylum495.6499.584.17195.1
67Jersey City Slam495.94106.884.33202.7
68Providence Poetry Slam4105.8498.384.50204.1
69Writers Block499.3496.785.00196
70Spokane Poetry Slam495.14110.785.50205.8