2012 National Poetry Slam : Prelim Scores

Primary tabs

PlaceTeamBout 1 RankBout 1 ScoreBout 2 RankBout 2 ScoreTotal RankStrength Total Score
1Boston Poetry Slam @ the Cantab Lounge1117.61108.625.17226.2
2Beltway Poetry Slam1112.61111.125.33223.7
3Golden State Slam1101.41115.425.33216.8
4Slam Nuba1107.3110925.50216.3
5Da Poetry Lounge1111.61108.225.67219.8
6Killeen Poetry Slam1104.3111225.67216.3
7Slam Nahuatl1109.81114.326.00224.1
8Slam New Orleans1110.91102.526.00213.4
9Denver Mercury Poetry Slam11061110.126.17216.1
10Nuyorican1106.41108.126.67214.5
11Louder ARTS1110.22112.835.00223
12Soap Boxing11102107.935.00217.9
13SF BayArea Unified2117.11108.335.17225.4
14Elevated!2109.71112.135.17221.8
15SlamRichmond1111.52108.435.17219.9
16Inkwell Poetry Slam298.81109.135.17207.9
17Eclectic Truth2102.11108.835.67210.9
18Austin Poetry Slam1111.12107.735.83218.8
19Salt City Slam1115.22111.936.00227.1
20Respect Da Mic1109.52107.236.00216.7
21Intangible Slam2100.71112.936.00213.6
22Writing Wrongs2112.22102.344.17214.5
23Urbana1108.33104.944.33213.2
24SlamCharlotte31111108.644.50219.6
25Dallas Poetry Slam2107.52107.644.83215.1
26V.I.P.2109.52105.545.17215
27HawaiiSlam2103.82102.645.17206.4
28Bull City Slam2108.52108.445.33216.9
29Portland Poetry Slam1111.1398.745.83209.8
30Lizard Lounge3104.12113.154.33217.2
31Piedmont Poetry Slam3114.92108.454.50223.3
32Neo-Soul4110.71114.354.67225
33Toronto Poetry Slam @ the Drake2102.73102.154.67204.8
34Art Amok3107.52109.854.83217.3
35Slam Free or Die2109.13106.454.83215.5
36Vancouver Poetry Slam2107.83108.255.00216
37Java Monkey Slam2113.9311155.17224.9
38ABQ Slams31072112.255.33219.2
39Verbal Slap2106.43105.755.33212.1
40Burlington Slam Project3108.42111.455.50219.8
41Las Vegas Slam4101.5110555.50206.5
42OM Center Poetry Slam393.82104.655.50198.4
43Seattle Poetry Slam3102.63109.164.33211.7
44Second Tuesday Slam3100.93104.764.33205.6
45Green Mill21114104.664.67215.6
46Jersey City Poetry Slam2106.14100.464.83206.5
47Pierced Ear Poetry Slam4108.42108.165.17216.5
48Bama Slam3105.33108.665.17213.9
49WU Slam3106.6310665.50212.6
50Red Dirt Poetry Slam21094102.265.50211.2
51Lawn Gnome Poetry Slam4112.73102.374.00215
52The Fuze3108.64101.474.00210
53Providence Poetry Slam398.34104.774.00203
54Sacred Sounds4106.13107.974.17214
55Fort Worth Poetry Slam4106.83105.274.17212
56Houston Poetry Slam3112.4496.274.17208.6
57FlagSlam3101.4410774.17208.4
58Madison Poetry Slam4102.33103.774.17206
59Writer's Block3109.74105.274.50214.9
60Steel City Slam3101.34100.274.67201.5
61Puro Slam4102.43104.374.83206.7
62Ocotillo Poetry Slam492.7397.175.00189.8
63Rocktown Slam4109.63107.975.17217.5
64Sedona Poetry Slam3108.34104.675.67212.9
65Mental Graffiti41004107.484.00207.4
66Boise Poetry Slam4103.9490.884.00194.7
67Loser Slam493.14106.484.17199.5
68Lake Effect494.34103.184.33197.4
69MO Poetry Slam Springfield4106.1498.384.50204.4
70Spoken Innovation Slam498.1498.784.50196.8
71Nitty Gritty Poetry Slam499.54101.184.83200.6
72White Plains Library Slam4107.8495.685.33203.4