2011 National Poetry Slam : Prelim Scores

Primary tabs

PlaceTeamBout 1 RankBout 1 ScoreBout 2 RankBout 2 ScoreTotal RankStrength Total Score
1SlamMN!1105.91111.925.00217.8
2Slam Nuba1116.11107.625.33223.7
3Legendary Santa Cruz1112.1110825.50220.1
4Soapboxing11121103.925.50215.9
5Beltway Poetry Slam1111.61108.725.67220.3
6Oakland Poetry Slam1109.81110.225.83220
7Urbana1114.5110826.00222.5
8Da Poetry Lounge1113.22106.734.83219.9
9Nuyorican Poets Café2113.2110634.83219.2
10Fort Worth Poetry Slam21161108.835.00224.8
11Providence Poetry Slam2101.51112.535.00214
12louderARTS2109.41109.635.17219
13WU Slam1102.3295.835.33198.1
14Berkeley Poetry Slam1113.52108.535.50222
15Busboys and Poets2110.81114.135.60224.9
16SlamCharlotte1110.92111.135.67222
17Second Tuesday Slam1107.92106.135.67214
18Mercury Cafe1107.62104.735.67212.3
19Salt City Slam2110.51105.536.00216
20Writing Wrongs1111.2298.536.00209.7
21Dallas Poetry Slam21082110.244.17218.2
22Intangible Slam 3112.21114.344.67226.5
23Bull City Slam31061106.944.83212.9
24Austin Poetry Slam1111.9310845.00219.9
25ABQ Slams1112.13106.545.00218.6
26Austin Neo Soul3113.21101.645.17214.8
27Lizard Lounge1109.83110.245.33220
28Elevated!3106.81108.545.33215.3
29Writers' Block3106.51106.545.33213
30Art Amok2108.4210345.83211.4
31San Francisco Poetry Slam2110.4210246.17212.4
32SlamRichmond2100.72108.146.17208.8
33Boston Poetry Slam21093105.154.00214.1
34Neo Minds3105.62105.654.00211.2
35Puro Slam4103.41106.554.17209.9
36Portland Poetry Slam3108.12107.354.33215.4
37Houston Poetry Slam2103310254.50205
38Java Monkey3106.92113.954.80220.8
39Omaha Healing Arts21063104.755.00210.7
40Houston VIP4106.81102.955.00209.7
41The Fuze399.2210755.00206.2
42Delray Poetry Slam2106.9310755.17213.9
43Seattle Poetry Slam1111.24104.555.33215.7
44Loser Slam2108.9398.655.33207.5
45Jersey City Slam1105.847955.67184.8
46Mental Graffiti21074100.963.80207.9
47Mill City Slam495.92105.464.17201.3
48Respect Da Mic4105.32107.264.33212.5
49Hawaii Poetry Slam3100.23103.364.33203.5
50Brass Knuckles496.3210064.33196.3
51Milwaukee Poetry Slam31103103.664.50213.6
52Slam Free or Die2107.84102.964.50210.7
53Flagslam3101.6390.364.67191.9
54Steel City Slam3109.13107.364.80216.4
55Hampshire CSC3101.43100.264.83201.6
56Madison Poetry Slam3105.23106.865.00212
57Tourettes w/o Regrets2108.7495.965.00204.6
58Piedmont Slam21104104.265.33214.2
59Ozark Poetry Slam3107.3399.266.00206.5
60Eclectic Truth3108.54104.274.33212.7
61Punch Out Poetry 492.63104.874.33197.4
62KnowVernacular396.7493.274.40189.9
63Worcester Poetry Slam4106399.874.67205.8
64Toronto Poetry Slam4102.7392.474.83195.1
65Vancouver Poetry Slam4102.6398.975.00201.5
66Knoxville Poetry Slam399.9496.575.00196.4
67Slam of Steel4103.5410383.67206.5
68Verbal Slap404109.183.83109.1
69Poetic Justice Cafe4105.9492.684.00198.5
70Bama Slam4103.4489.284.00192.6
71Tombstone Poetry Slam4103.7493.684.17197.3
72Words That Kill4106.5487.384.33193.8
73Damn Slam LA499.8496.684.67196.4
74White Plains Library Slam494.3492.984.67187.2
75Dragon Inc. Slam4106.3490.285.17196.5