2010 National Poetry Slam : Prelim Scores

Primary tabs

PlaceTeamBout 1 RankBout 1 ScoreBout 2 RankBout 2 ScoreTotal RankStrength Total Score
1Soap Boxing11141117.725.33231.7
2San Diego Slam Team1109.31113.825.50223.1
3Loser Slam11091104.425.50213.4
4ABQSlams1112.11113.925.67226
5Atlanta Art Amok1113.8110725.83220.8
6Lizard Lounge1102.41105.525.83207.9
7Nuyorican Slam Team1117.71115.826.00233.5
8Slam Nuba1108.51107.926.00216.4
9San Francisco1107.41113.726.33221.1
10SlamCharlotte11112110.234.83221.2
11Team Dallas 1106.22114.234.83220.4
12Denver Mercury Slam 2112.81110.135.00222.9
13Berkeley Poetry Slam2107.71110.535.00218.2
14Boston - Cantab1114.32105.735.17220
15Austin Poetry Slam21071112.535.17219.5
16SlamRichmond 1108.82112.835.33221.6
17Mental Graffitti2105.71106.135.50211.8
18louderArts2105.41113.835.67219.2
19Austin Neo Soul21031110.135.67213.1
20Bull City Slam 1102.32112.335.83214.6
21Providence Slam 2101.81113.336.17215.1
22Fort Worth Poetry Slam 1109.63110.944.83220.5
23Intangible Slam2112.8210744.83219.8
24Seattle Poetry Slam3106.81115.545.00222.3
25Green Mill Poetry Slam31011110.945.17211.9
26Slam Free or Die 1103.43104.345.17207.7
27Empire MindState1100.63113.445.33214
28Santa Cruz Poetry Slam 299.12107.945.50207
29Second Tuesday Slam 3107.71113.545.67221.2
30Brass Knuckles 2102.72100.645.67203.3
31Slam New Orleans1107.93106.445.83214.3
32Neo/Byte This Slam3107.52112.254.33219.7
33VIP2107.9310554.50212.9
34Madison Slam3108.42114.754.67223.1
35Dallas Poetry Grind3111.1210554.67216.1
36Puro Slam2107.63105.254.67212.8
37SlamMN!3105.32103.654.67208.9
38Urbana 3111.12115.554.83226.6
39Vancouver Poetry Slam 2108.73110.254.83218.9
40San Jose Poetry Slam 2110.73103.255.00213.9
41Eclectic Truth2111.73110.655.17222.3
4211th Hour Poetry Slam3106.52108.655.17215.1
43Milwaukee Poetry Slam2106.83113.455.33220.2
44Slam Nahuatl3102.82111.755.33214.5
45Java Monkey1104.44108.355.33212.7
46Salt City Slam398.62110.755.67209.3
47Life Sentence Slam 2104.23105.456.00209.6
48Portland Poetry Slam 41062103.664.33209.6
49Ocotillo Slam4100.12105.864.50205.9
50HawaiiSlam4106.72112.764.67219.4
51Mill City Slam 4107.52109.664.67217.1
52Poets Anonymous2111.1497.364.67208.4
53Houston Poetry Slam3105.63114.264.83219.8
54Writing Wrongs298.84113.365.17212.1
55Steel City Slam3102.73108.365.17211
56Oakland Poetry Slam 4106.53108.873.33215.3
57Punch Out Poetry Slam4107.9311074.17217.9
58Team Orlando3100.84103.474.17204.2
59Red Dirt Poetry Slam4102.6399.674.17202.2
60Writers Block4101.93102.874.33204.7
61Hampshire County Slam Collective3101.7499.774.50201.4
62FlagSlam3104.24104.574.67208.7
63Ozark Poetry Slam396.7496.374.67193
64Slamarillo Poetry Slam399.54104.674.83204.1
65Mesa Slam Team3101.94101.375.00203.2
66Team Cleveland403111.475.17111.4
67Silver City Slam 4101.34100.683.50201.9
68Piedmont Poetry Slam4100.54109.883.67210.3
69Killeen Poetry Slam 4110.64102.283.83212.8
70Palatine Poetry Slam 478.84104.283.83183
71Omaha Healing Arts Slam499.34105.884.00205.1
72WORDPULP Poetry Slam496.54110.384.17206.8
73Boise Poetry Slam4105.14112.784.33217.8
74Toronto Poetry Slam497.84109.884.83207.6
75Spokane Poetry Slam 499.14101.585.00200.6
76The Percolator Slam497.1410785.50204.1