2016 National Poetry Slam : Prelim Scores

Primary tabs

PlaceTeamBout 1 RankBout 1 ScoreBout 2 RankBout 2 ScoreTotal RankStrength Total Score
1San Diego PoetrySLAM1115.51111.624.67227.1
2SlamCharlotte1108.51111.624.67220.1
3House Slam1109.11115.125.00224.2
4Slammageddon Baltimore1114.71111.825.33226.5
5Art Amok1115.71105.425.33221.1
6Brooklyn Slam1108.71118.425.67227.1
7Upstate SC Say What Slam Team1102.41112.425.67214.8
8Lake Effect Poetry1103.31112.125.83215.4
9Slam New Orleans1107.51113.526.33221
10PuroSlam11051116.526.50221.5
11Da Poetry Lounge2110.61116.834.67227.4
12Boston Poetry Slam2114.71108.335.00223
13UrbSlam Saint Louis1105.82112.935.17218.7
14Seattle Poetry Slam299.81113.235.17213
15Bull City Slam1109.32114.335.33223.6
16Austin Poetry Slam2104.21113.935.50218.1
17Bowery Poetry Slam1111.62112.335.83223.9
18Dallas Poetry Slam2108.31114.236.00222.5
19NeoSoul2106.71113.536.00220.2
20Houston VIP Poetry Slam195.52111.136.17206.6
21Pure Ink Poetry1113.9210536.33218.9
22Providence Poetry Slam2113.42107.845.00221.2
23WeSpoke2102.12115.745.00217.8
24Java Monkey Slam2107.62109.445.17217
25Busboys and Poets Beltway3107.21108.445.17215.6
26Portland Poetry Slam1115.63115.245.33230.8
27Mental Graffiti3113.31108.745.33222
28Nuyorican Poets Café3101.61116.445.33218
29HawaiiSlam1106.43105.945.50212.3
30Urban Echo2109.42101.445.67210.8
31ABQ Slam Team2113.22113.546.00226.7
32Alchemy Slam2101.93109.454.17211.3
33Freshwater Wordsmiths1113.34108.854.33222.1
34Verbal Slap399.72111.654.33211.3
35Dada Poetry Slam2104.33112.854.50217.1
36Houston Poetry Slam3110.7211254.67222.7
37OM Center Poetry Slam2102.9311354.83215.9
38Northampton Poetry31002111.355.17211.3
39Salt Lake Unified3100.82115.255.33216
40Olympia Peoples Mic2100.8311455.33214.8
41Marquis Slam3101.72110.355.50212
42Union Square Slam497.82117.363.83215.1
43Write About Now3102.8311364.17215.8
44Battle Born Slam3107.13108.164.33215.2
45SlamULIT3106.83108.964.67215.7
46The Oddfellowship292.74110.864.67203.5
47Fort Worth Poetry Slams2104.64110.364.83214.9
48Flagslam4105.72101.665.00207.3
49BamaSlam3102.83102.865.00205.6
50Team Olympus (S.A.F.E.)31063106.965.17212.9
51Burlington Ontario2111.94101.965.33213.8
52Rock Slam393.43100.365.50193.7
53Uptown Poetry Slam4107.73106.273.83213.9
54Lizard Lounge Poetry Slam Team4107310074.00207
55Jersey City Slam496.93109.274.00206.1
56Slam Free or Die3103.64109.274.33212.8
57Twin Cities Slam4106.1310974.50215.1
58Rain City Slam498.23109.674.67207.8
59Spokane Poetry Slam397.9497.174.83195
60Mill City3107.34101.575.00208.8
617Hills391.14103.775.00194.8
62Ann Arbor Poetry Slam486.8398.775.17185.5
63Hear Here4103.14107.783.50210.8
64Eclectic Truth498.64105.784.00204.3
65Breaking Bad Poetry497.54104.484.00201.9
66Urban Spoken Word486.64101.484.17188
67Advanced492.3495.384.17187.6
68Boise Poetry Slam4104.54112.984.33217.4
69Steel City Slam41014105.284.50206.2
70Writing Wrongs4100.14106.184.50206.2
71VanSlam41004109.384.83209.3
72LoserSlam4105.649785.33202.6